Category 1 (Small Structures) Winners

High Commendation (1) Perth Children's Hospital

Entrant: Fabritecture (Designer and Installer)

Location: Subiaco, WA.   Completed: July 30 2015

Client: John Holland Group

Team: JCY Architects, Greenup Design International, Fabritecture, Textile Fabrication Services, Fabritecture

High Commendation (2) I Dips Me Lid' (NGV Architectural Commission)

Entrant: John Wardle Architects (Architect / Designer)

Location: National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne.   Completed: 15 September 2015

Client: National Gallery of Victoria

Team: Matthew van Kooy, John Bahoric, Electrolight (lighting), 3D Structural Solutions (Shop Drawings), Light Project, Engineering Directions

Category 2 (Medium Structures) Winners

Award of Excellence (1) Hagley Oval - Cricket Pavilion

Entrant: Fabric Structure Systems (Designer / Fabricator / Installer)

Location: Christchurch, New Zealand.   Completed: October 2014

Client: Cantebury Cricket Association

Team: Athfield Architects, Wade Design Engineers Ltd, Southbase, Fabric Structure Systems

 Award of Excellence (2) Jakarta ETFE Canopy

Entrant: Fabritecture (Designer and Installer)

Location: Jakarta, Indonesia.   Completed: June 2015

Client: Leightons Asia

Team: Denton Corker Marshall, Maffeis Engineering, Fabritecture, Seele Covertex

 Award of Excellence (3) Shop With Me Mobile Pop Up

Entrant: Tensys Engineers Pty Ltd (Engineer)

Location: Chicago / New York / Dallas / Las Vegas / San Jose.   Completed: 2014

Client: with me. com

Category 4 (Large Structures) Winners

High Commendation Pacific Fair Resort Roof

Entrant: Fabritecture (Designer and Installer)

Location: The Esplanade.   Completed:

Client: Scentre Group (Westfield)

Team:  Scentre Group (Westfield), Wade Design, Textile Fabrication Services, Fabritecture 

Other Categories Winners

Award of Excellence (1) Jim Stynes Bridge

Entrant: Aurecon (Engineer)

Location: Docklands, Victoria.   Completed: June 18, 2014

Client: State Government of Victoria and City of Melbourne

Team: Cox Architects, Aurecon, Oculus (Landscape), Cox Architects (Urban Design), Electrolight, Architecture & Access, RPS Project Management, Aurecon, Fitzgerald Constructions, Fitzgerald Constructions, Focus Engineering

Award of Excellence (2) 50 Martin Place - Glass Roof

Entrant: Taylor Thomson Whitting (Engineer)

Location: 50 Martin Place, Sydney.   Completed: Unknown

Client: Macquarie

Team: Johnson Pilton Walker, Taylor Thomson Whitting, Brookfield Multiplex, Sharvain Pacific Steel